Post by CSKA Moscow on Dec 3, 2009 13:11:42 GMT -5
Every round, every selection:
No idea who to pick? Check the list --> nhl.sthsportal.com/prospect_list.php?letter=All
Round One
1 - Jokerit - John Tavares
2 - CSKA (via HV71) - Victor Hedman
3 - MODO Hockey - Matt Duchene
4 - Montréal Canadiens - Evander Kane
5 - HV71 (via CSKA) - Cody Hodgson
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Brayden Schenn
7 - HC Davos - Tyler Myers
8 - New York Rangers - Micheal Del Zotto
9 - Calgary Flames - Oliver Ekman-Larsson
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Nazem Kadri
11 - Boston Bruins - Joe Colborne
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Scott Glennie
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jared Cowen
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Ryan Ellis
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Jakub Markstrom
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
17 - Avangard Omsk - Calvin de Haan
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Zack Kassian
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Dmitri Kulikov
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Peter Holland
Round Two
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Nick Leddy
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Simon Despres
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - David Rundblad
4 - Avangard Omsk - Louis Leblanc
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Lars Eller
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Erik Karlsson
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Jonas Gustavsson
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Chris Krieder
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Jacob Josefson
10 - Boston Bruins - Drayson Bowman
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Eric Tangradi
12 - Calgary Flames - Jordan Schroeder
13 - New York Rangers - John Moore
14 - HC Davos - Colin Wilson
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Tim Erixon
16 - CSKA Moscow - Kevin Shattenkirk
17 - Vancouver Canucks (via Montréal) - Viktor Stalberg
18 - MODO Hockey - Marcus Johansson
19 - HV71 - John Carlson
20 - Jokerit - Ryan O'Reilly
Round Three
1 - Jokerit - Tomas Tatar
2 - HV71 - Evgeny Grachev
3 - MODO Hockey - Jordan Caron
4 - Montréal Canadiens - PK Subban
5 - HV71 (CSKA) - Patrice Cormier
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Kyle Palmieri
7 - HC Davos - Derek Stepan
8 - New York Rangers - Philippe Paradis
9 - Calgary Flames - Mattias Tedenby
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Dylan Olsen
11 - Boston Bruins - Tyler Ennis
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Jake Gardiner
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Tyler Bozak
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Carter Ashton
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Jamie Benn
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ryan McDonaugh
17 - Avangard Omsk - Toni Rajala
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Landon Ferraro
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Thomas McCullum
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Carl Klingberg
Round Four
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Kyle Clifford
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Chris Brown
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Matthew Clark
4 - Avangard Omsk - Alex Chiasson
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Jon Blum
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Andrei Loktionov
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Angelo Esposito
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jakob Silfverberg
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Chet Pickard
10 - Boston Bruins - Richard Panik
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Anton Lander
12 - Calgary Flames - Zach Budish
13 - New York Rangers - Matt Gilroy
14 - HC Davos - Charles-Olivier Roussel
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - William Wrenn
16 - CSKA Moscow - Greg Nemisz
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Jake Allen
18 - MODO Hockey - Drew Shore
19 - CSKA Moscow (HV71) - Colten Teubert
20 - Jokerit - Stefan Della Rovere
Round Five
1 - Jokerit - Sami Vatanen
2 - HV71 - Linus Omark
3 - MODO Hockey - Jeremy Morin
4 - Vancouver Canucks (Montréal) - Anton Gustafson
5 - CSKA - Jamie McBain
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Ethan Werek
7 - HC Davos - Alexander Avtsin
8 - New York Rangers - Brett Ponich
9 - Calgary Flames - Stefan Elliott
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Kenny Ryan
11 - Boston Bruins - Kevin Connauton
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Nick Petrecki
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Brian Dumoulin
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Mikhail Stefanovich
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Travis Hamonic
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Brendan Smith
17 - Avangard Omsk - Anton Rodin
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Eric Gelinas
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Chris Summers
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Brandon Pirri
Round Six
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Kevin Lynch
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Brett Sonne
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jesse Blacker
4 - Avangard Omsk - Dmitri Orlov
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ilkka Heikkinen
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Ian Cole
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Ryan Bourque
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Carl Gunnarson
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Sergei Shirokov
10 - Boston Bruins - TJ Brennan
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Taylor Doherty
12 - Calgary Flames - Philip Samuelsson
13 - New York Rangers - Dale Weise
14 - HC Davos - Anders Nilsson
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Ben Hanowski
16 - CSKA Moscow - Tyler Cuma
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Danny Kristo
18 - MODO Hockey - Tyson Barrie
19 - HV71 - Cody Goloubef
20 - Jokerit - Mikko Koskinen
Round Seven
1 - Jokerit - Brandon McMillan
2 - HV71 - Gabriel Bourque
3 - MODO Hockey - Joonas Nattinen
4 - Montreal Canadiens - Chad Johnson
5 - CSKA Moscow - Nikolai Zherdev
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Brayden McNabb
7 - HC Davos - Josh Birkholz
8 - New York Rangers - Jamie Devane
9 - Calgary Flames - Reilly Smith
10 - Dynamo Moscow- Taylor Beck
11 - Boston Bruins - Troy Hesketh
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Alexander Radulov
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Michael Latta
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Luca Cunti
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Maxim Goncharov
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Alexander Urbom
17 - Avangard Omsk - Ryan Howse
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Andrej Nestrasil
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Evgeny Dadonov
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Igor Bobkov
Round Eight
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Matthew Hackett
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Gustav Nyquist
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Adam Morrison
4 - Avangard Omsk - Martin Jones
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Cameron Abney
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Andre Petersson
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Daultan Leveille
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mike Lee
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Yann Sauve
10 - Boston Bruins - Cody Eakin
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Ryan Button
12 - Calgary Flames - Simon Bertilsson
13 - New York Rangers - Mattias Lindstrom
14 - HC Davos - Jerry D'Amigo
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Gleason Fournier
16 - CSKA Moscow - Kirill Petrov
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Nick Ross
18 - MODO Hockey - Nicolas Deslauriers
19 - HV71 - Philip McRae
20 - Jokerit - Erik Haula
Round Nine
1 - Jokerit - Tommi Kivisto
2 - HV71 - Dustin Tokarski
3 - MODO - Daniel Delisle
4 - Montreal - Corey Elkins
5 - CSKA - Philip Larsen
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Gleason Fournier
7 - HC Davos - Casey Cizikas
8 - New York Rangers - Alex Hutchings
9 - Calgary Flames - David Savard
10 - Dynamo Moscow - J. F. Berube
11 - Boston Bruins - Linden Vey
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Riley Nash
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jordan Szwarz
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Adam Henrique
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Marcus Kruger
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Craig Smith
17 - Avangard Omsk - Yannick Riendeau
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Kyle Bigos
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Zac Dalpe
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Chris Wideman
Round Ten
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Mattias Ekholm
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Luke Adam
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Kristopher Foucault
4 - Avangard Omsk - Marcus Foligno
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Jiri Hudler
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Patrick Wiercoch
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Benjamin Conz
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Garrett Wilson
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Carl Soderberg
10 - Boston Bruins - Tyler Shattock
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Nick Oliver
12 - Calgary Flames - Henrik Bjorklund
13 - New York Rangers - Lane MacDermid
14 - HC Davos - Jeremy Price
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Seth Helgeson
16 - CSKA Moscow - Dmitri Kugryshev
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Mac Bennett
18 - MODO Hockey - Patrick Wey
19 - HV71 - Ondrej Roman
20 - Jokerit - Roman Josi
No idea who to pick? Check the list --> nhl.sthsportal.com/prospect_list.php?letter=All
Round One
1 - Jokerit - John Tavares
2 - CSKA (via HV71) - Victor Hedman
3 - MODO Hockey - Matt Duchene
4 - Montréal Canadiens - Evander Kane
5 - HV71 (via CSKA) - Cody Hodgson
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Brayden Schenn
7 - HC Davos - Tyler Myers
8 - New York Rangers - Micheal Del Zotto
9 - Calgary Flames - Oliver Ekman-Larsson
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Nazem Kadri
11 - Boston Bruins - Joe Colborne
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Scott Glennie
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jared Cowen
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Ryan Ellis
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Jakub Markstrom
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
17 - Avangard Omsk - Calvin de Haan
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Zack Kassian
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Dmitri Kulikov
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Peter Holland
Round Two
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Nick Leddy
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Simon Despres
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - David Rundblad
4 - Avangard Omsk - Louis Leblanc
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Lars Eller
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Erik Karlsson
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Jonas Gustavsson
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Chris Krieder
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Jacob Josefson
10 - Boston Bruins - Drayson Bowman
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Eric Tangradi
12 - Calgary Flames - Jordan Schroeder
13 - New York Rangers - John Moore
14 - HC Davos - Colin Wilson
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Tim Erixon
16 - CSKA Moscow - Kevin Shattenkirk
17 - Vancouver Canucks (via Montréal) - Viktor Stalberg
18 - MODO Hockey - Marcus Johansson
19 - HV71 - John Carlson
20 - Jokerit - Ryan O'Reilly
Round Three
1 - Jokerit - Tomas Tatar
2 - HV71 - Evgeny Grachev
3 - MODO Hockey - Jordan Caron
4 - Montréal Canadiens - PK Subban
5 - HV71 (CSKA) - Patrice Cormier
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Kyle Palmieri
7 - HC Davos - Derek Stepan
8 - New York Rangers - Philippe Paradis
9 - Calgary Flames - Mattias Tedenby
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Dylan Olsen
11 - Boston Bruins - Tyler Ennis
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Jake Gardiner
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Tyler Bozak
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Carter Ashton
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Jamie Benn
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ryan McDonaugh
17 - Avangard Omsk - Toni Rajala
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Landon Ferraro
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Thomas McCullum
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Carl Klingberg
Round Four
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Kyle Clifford
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Chris Brown
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Matthew Clark
4 - Avangard Omsk - Alex Chiasson
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Jon Blum
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Andrei Loktionov
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Angelo Esposito
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jakob Silfverberg
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Chet Pickard
10 - Boston Bruins - Richard Panik
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Anton Lander
12 - Calgary Flames - Zach Budish
13 - New York Rangers - Matt Gilroy
14 - HC Davos - Charles-Olivier Roussel
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - William Wrenn
16 - CSKA Moscow - Greg Nemisz
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Jake Allen
18 - MODO Hockey - Drew Shore
19 - CSKA Moscow (HV71) - Colten Teubert
20 - Jokerit - Stefan Della Rovere
Round Five
1 - Jokerit - Sami Vatanen
2 - HV71 - Linus Omark
3 - MODO Hockey - Jeremy Morin
4 - Vancouver Canucks (Montréal) - Anton Gustafson
5 - CSKA - Jamie McBain
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Ethan Werek
7 - HC Davos - Alexander Avtsin
8 - New York Rangers - Brett Ponich
9 - Calgary Flames - Stefan Elliott
10 - Dynamo Moscow - Kenny Ryan
11 - Boston Bruins - Kevin Connauton
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Nick Petrecki
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Brian Dumoulin
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Mikhail Stefanovich
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Travis Hamonic
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Brendan Smith
17 - Avangard Omsk - Anton Rodin
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Eric Gelinas
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Chris Summers
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Brandon Pirri
Round Six
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Kevin Lynch
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Brett Sonne
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jesse Blacker
4 - Avangard Omsk - Dmitri Orlov
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ilkka Heikkinen
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Ian Cole
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Ryan Bourque
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Carl Gunnarson
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Sergei Shirokov
10 - Boston Bruins - TJ Brennan
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Taylor Doherty
12 - Calgary Flames - Philip Samuelsson
13 - New York Rangers - Dale Weise
14 - HC Davos - Anders Nilsson
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Ben Hanowski
16 - CSKA Moscow - Tyler Cuma
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Danny Kristo
18 - MODO Hockey - Tyson Barrie
19 - HV71 - Cody Goloubef
20 - Jokerit - Mikko Koskinen
Round Seven
1 - Jokerit - Brandon McMillan
2 - HV71 - Gabriel Bourque
3 - MODO Hockey - Joonas Nattinen
4 - Montreal Canadiens - Chad Johnson
5 - CSKA Moscow - Nikolai Zherdev
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Brayden McNabb
7 - HC Davos - Josh Birkholz
8 - New York Rangers - Jamie Devane
9 - Calgary Flames - Reilly Smith
10 - Dynamo Moscow- Taylor Beck
11 - Boston Bruins - Troy Hesketh
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Alexander Radulov
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Michael Latta
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Luca Cunti
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Maxim Goncharov
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Alexander Urbom
17 - Avangard Omsk - Ryan Howse
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Andrej Nestrasil
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Evgeny Dadonov
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Igor Bobkov
Round Eight
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Matthew Hackett
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Gustav Nyquist
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Adam Morrison
4 - Avangard Omsk - Martin Jones
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Cameron Abney
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Andre Petersson
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Daultan Leveille
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mike Lee
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Yann Sauve
10 - Boston Bruins - Cody Eakin
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Ryan Button
12 - Calgary Flames - Simon Bertilsson
13 - New York Rangers - Mattias Lindstrom
14 - HC Davos - Jerry D'Amigo
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Gleason Fournier
16 - CSKA Moscow - Kirill Petrov
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Nick Ross
18 - MODO Hockey - Nicolas Deslauriers
19 - HV71 - Philip McRae
20 - Jokerit - Erik Haula
Round Nine
1 - Jokerit - Tommi Kivisto
2 - HV71 - Dustin Tokarski
3 - MODO - Daniel Delisle
4 - Montreal - Corey Elkins
5 - CSKA - Philip Larsen
6 - Chicago Blackhawks - Gleason Fournier
7 - HC Davos - Casey Cizikas
8 - New York Rangers - Alex Hutchings
9 - Calgary Flames - David Savard
10 - Dynamo Moscow - J. F. Berube
11 - Boston Bruins - Linden Vey
12 - Ak Bars Kazan - Riley Nash
13 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jordan Szwarz
14 - Vancouver Canucks - Adam Henrique
15 - Edmonton Oilers - Marcus Kruger
16 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Craig Smith
17 - Avangard Omsk - Yannick Riendeau
18 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Kyle Bigos
19 - Detroit Red Wings - Zac Dalpe
20 - Frölunda Indians HC - Chris Wideman
Round Ten
1 - Frölunda Indians HC - Mattias Ekholm
2 - Detroit Red Wings - Luke Adam
3 - Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Kristopher Foucault
4 - Avangard Omsk - Marcus Foligno
5 - Pittsburgh Penguins - Jiri Hudler
6 - Edmonton Oilers - Patrick Wiercoch
7 - Vancouver Canucks - Benjamin Conz
8 - Toronto Maple Leafs - Garrett Wilson
9 - Ak Bars Kazan - Carl Soderberg
10 - Boston Bruins - Tyler Shattock
11 - Dynamo Moscow - Nick Oliver
12 - Calgary Flames - Henrik Bjorklund
13 - New York Rangers - Lane MacDermid
14 - HC Davos - Jeremy Price
15 - Chicago Blackhawks - Seth Helgeson
16 - CSKA Moscow - Dmitri Kugryshev
17 - Montréal Canadiens - Mac Bennett
18 - MODO Hockey - Patrick Wey
19 - HV71 - Ondrej Roman
20 - Jokerit - Roman Josi